TELEVISION

DOC MARTIN – series 1-8 (Buffalo Pictures) Ben Bolt, Nigel Cole (star: Martin Clunes)
FOYLE’S WAR – series 9 (Eleventh Hour Films) Stuart Orme
DO NOT DISTURB (Lonesome Pine) Nigel Cole
EINE GUTE MUTTER (FFP New Media) Claudia Garde
DAS NEBELHAUS
(Weidemann and Berg) Claudia Garde
DER USEDOM KRIMI – BRUDERKRIEG (Razor Film) Uwe Janson
DER USEDOM KRIMI – TRUGSPUR (Polyphon Film) Jochen Freydank
DER USEDOM KRIMI – NEBELWAND (Razor Film) Andreas Herzog
DER USEDOM KRIMI – ENGELMACHER (Polyphon Film) Jochen Freydank
DER USEDOM KRIMI – SCHANDFLECK (Razor Film) Oliver Schmitz
DER USEDOM KRIMI – MÖRDERHUS (Polyphon Film) Andreas Herzog
TATORT – BOROWSKI UND DIE RÜCKKEHR DES STILLEN GASTES (Nord Film Kiel) Claudia Garde
TATORT – NIEDERE INSTINKTE (Saxonia Media Filmproduktion) Claudia Garde
TATORT – FRÜSTÜCK FÜR IMMER (Saxonia Media Filmproduktion) Claudia Garde
TATORT – DINGE, DE NOCH ZU TUN SIND (Wiedeman and Berg) Claudia Garde
AM KREUZWEG (Phoenix Film) Uwe Janson
JACK TAYLOR: THE GUARDS (Magma Films) Stuart Orme
FLEMMING – series 1, 2, 3 (Phoenix Film) Claudia Garde, Uwe Janson, Florian Kern
HALF BROKEN THINGS (Festival Film) Tim Fywell, (star: Penelope Wilton)
THE MAN WHO LOST HIS HEAD (Greenlit Rights) Terry Johnson, (star: Martin Clunes)
MOBILE (Granada Television) Stuart Orme
GHOSTBOAT (Yorkshire Television) Stuart Orme, (star: David Jason)
A GOOD MURDER (Sally Head Prods) Graham Theakston
COLD BLOOD (Granada Television) Stuart Orme, (star: Matthew Kelly)
DOKTOR MARTIN – series 1, 2 (Phoenix Film) Tim Gehrke
NOT ONLY BUT ALWAYS (Company Pictures) Terry Johnson, (stars: Rhys Ifans, Aidan McArdle)
GOODBYE MR CHIPS (SMG TV Prod Ltd) Stuart Orme, (star Martin Clunes) (nominated for an Ivor Novello) 
KING OF FRIDGES (ITV/Baby Cow) Gavin Millar
SONS AND LOVERS (Company Pictures) Stephen Whittaker, (star: Sarah Lancashire)
NICHOLAS NICKLEBY (Company TV) Stephen Whittaker, (star: Charles Dance)
DALZIEL & PASCOE (BBC) David Wheatley
PAT & MARGARET (BBC Screen 2) Gavin Millar, (stars: Julie Walters, Victoria Wood)
AN UNSUITABLE JOB FOR A WOMAN (Ecosse Films/Harvest) Ben Bolt
THIS COULD BE THE LAST TIME (BBC) Gavin Millar
IVANHOE (BBC) Stuart Orme
OUR FRIENDS IN THE NORTH (BBC) Pedr James, (stars: Daniel Craig, Mark Strong, Christopher Ecclestone)
THE CROW ROAD (BBC/Union Pictures) Gavin Millar (BAFTA Best Music award nomination)
SEX & CHOCOLATE (BBC Screen One) Gavin Millar
THE SCULPTRESS (BBC/Red Rooster) Stuart Orme (nominated for Royal TV Society Craft & Design award)
THE BROTHER CADFAEL MYSTERIES (Carlton) Graham Theakston
PIE IN THE SKY (SelecTV) Martin Hutchins
THE BUCCANEERS (BBC/Boston) Phillip Saville
WIDE EYED AND LEGLESS (BBC Screen One) Richard Loncraine
STARK (BBC/Cascade Ash) Nadia Tass
THE BLACKHEATH POISONINGS (ITV/Boston) Stuart Orme (nominated for an Ivor Novello award)
CLARISSA (BBC) Bob Bierman, (star: Saskia Wickham) (nominated for an Ivor Novello award)
JOURNEY TO KNOCK (BBC) David Wheatley, (star: John Hurt)
BLIND JUSTICE (BBC) Rob Walker, Michael Whyte, (star: Jane Lapotaire)
BELLMAN & TRUE (Euston/Handmade Films) Richard Loncraine

ANIMATION

THE SANDMAN (Cosgrove Hall) Paul Berry – homepage image of the Sandman is courtesy of Ian Mackinnon
THE WORLD OF PETER RABBIT & FRIENDS (TVC/Grand Slamm/Jumping Jack/Stuart Brooks) Dave Unwin
TOOT & PUDDLE – I’ll be home for Christmas (Grand Slamm/National Geographic Ltd) Ginger Gibbons
THE TALE OF JACK FROST (BBC/Jack Frost Prods) Alastair Swinnerton
FUNGUS THE BOGEYMAN (Gala Film/Indie Kids Ltd, Canada) Stuart Orme
ANGELINA BALLERINA (Grand Slamm/Hit Ent) Roger McIntosh
FAERIES (Hit Ent) Gary Hurst
OI! GET OFF OUR TRAIN/THE ANIMAL TRAIN (TVC) Jimmy Murakami
THE WIND IN THE WILLOWS (TVC) Dave Unwin, (stars: Michael Palin, Alan Bennett, Michael Gambon)
THE WILLOWS IN WINTER (TVC) Dave Unwin
THE STORYSTORE (TVC) Joe Austen
TRUCKERS (Cosgrove Hall) Jackie Cockle, Chris Taylor, Francis Voce
PROMETHEUS BOUND Peter Dodd

DOCUMENTARY

MERIDIAN/ARTSWORLD Documentary about Colin Towns
A BRITISH LEGEND – THE SEARCH FOR BLUEBIRD (BBC) Mike Rossiter
MURDER ON EMBASSY ROW (BBC) Steve Bradshaw, Anne Koch
JIGSAW (C4/Judy Ross Production)
THE MISSION King Dome (BBC) Mike Rossiter
THE MISSION Blow Up (BBC) Mike Rossiter
THE UNRAVELLING OF BENETTON (Channel 4)
A TALE OF FOUR CITIES (Meridian) Peter Swain
THE NEW EUROPEANS (Maryland Public Television, USA) Peter Swain
THE JACKIE STEWART STORY (BskyB)
EVERYMAN (BBC) Pamela Smith
BLACK MUSEUM (Central Television) Linda McDougall

IDENTS/COMMERCIALS

SKY ATLANTIC 
TRUE MOVIES
SKAI RADIO & TELEVISION
FILM FLEX
UK FOOD
UK DRAMA
CARLTON TELEVISION 
ARTE 
NESCAFE
ELIZABTH ARDEN
GENERAL MOTORS 
BUDWEISER
CADBURYS
NIKE 
FORD
VAUXHALL
ZANUSSI
BRITISH HORSE SOCIETY
Nicholas Nickleby

Flemming

Mörderhus

Tatort

Half Broken Things

Doc Martin

Beatrix Potter